PQC: I read this table of stats at the Deaths Column, and found a very interesting behavior of this COVID19. Do you?

SOURCE: https://www.coronavirus.video/country-stats.php As Of 6-April-2020

We have represented here some statistical figures of the coronavirus 2020 worldwide. Know here the confirmed cases and deaths by country due to the outbreak of a novel coronavirus.   CountryConfirmed Deaths Recovered
Slovakia48508
Réunion344040
Vietnam241090
Malta22702
Faroe Islands181099
Guinea12105
Cambodia114050
Rwanda10404
Gibraltar103052
Madagascar7202
Aruba6401
French Guiana6106
Djibouti5908
Uganda5200
Macau44010
U.S. Virgin Islands42034
French Polynesia4101
Bermuda37014
Eritrea2900
Benin2205
Maldives19013
Guinea-Bissau1800
New Caledonia1801
Namibia1602
Equatorial Guinea1601
Antigua And Barbuda1500
Mongolia1402
Saint Lucia1400
Fiji1400
Dominica1400
Grenada1200
Laos1100
Greenland1104
Seychelles1000
Mozambique1000
Saint Kitts And Nevis1000
Akrotiri And Dhekelia1000
Nepal901
Chad900
Eswatini900
Åland Islands800
Central African Republic800
Vatican City700
Somalia701
St. Vincent701
Montserrat600
Saint Barthélemy601
Sierra Leone600
Bhutan502
Belize500
Malawi400
Luhansk400
Anguilla300
British Virgin Islands300
Burundi300
Donetsk300
Somaliland200
Sint Eustatius200
Falkland Islands200
East Timor100
Papua New Guinea100
Guantanamo Bay100
South Sudan100
Saint Pierre And Miquelon100
New Zealand9111176
Kuwait556199
Latvia54211
Palestine237125
Kosovo145123
Isle Of Man13810
Brunei135175
Liechtenstein7710
Monaco7313
Barbados5616
Zambia3911
Cayman Islands3511
Tanzania2213
Gabon2110
Haiti2110
Myanmar2110
Libya1810
Curaçao1112
Suriname1013
Zimbabwe910
Northern Mariana Islands810
Cape Verde710
Mauritania612
Nicaragua612
Botswana610
Turks And Caicos Islands510
Gambia410
Costa Rica454216
Uzbekistan390230
Oman331261
Senegal222282
Montenegro21420
Georgia188236
Mayotte147214
Northern Cyprus91229
Ethiopia4324
Saint Martin3227
Syria1922
Angola1422
Sudan1222
Ivory Coast261337
Jersey15530
Guernsey154327
Paraguay104312
Guatemala70315
El Salvador6232
Jamaica5838
Togo52322
Liberia1330
Qatar16044123
Iceland14864428
Hong Kong8904206
Bahrain7004431
Kyrgyzstan216410
Martinique149450
Kenya14244
Guam112420
Guyana2940
Uruguay400593
Taiwan373557
Jordan3455110
Nigeria232533
Ghana214531
Sri Lanka176533
Republic Of The Congo4550
Mali4551
Bahamas2954
Singapore13096320
Kazakhstan629645
Sint Maarten3761
Azerbaijan584732
Afghanistan367717
Mauritius22770
Venezuela159752
Guadeloupe135731
Trinidad And Tobago10571
Armenia833862
Cuba320815
Cameroon650917
United Arab Emirates179810144
Niger1841013
South Africa16551145
Bolivia183112
Others71212619
Belarus7001353
Bangladesh1331333
Lithuania843147
Cyprus4361437
Croatia118215125
Estonia10971562
Moldova8641530
Burkina Faso3451790
North Macedonia5551823
Lebanon5271854
Andorra5011826
DR Congo154183
Puerto Rico475200
Bulgaria5412139
Albania37721116
Tunisia574225
Honduras298226
Thailand222026793
Bosnia And Herzegovina6672645
Finland1927281
Slovenia10213084
San Marino2773240
Chile447134528
Saudi Arabia240234488
Colombia14853588
Luxembourg280436241
Ukraine13193828
Hungary7443867
Australia5800402432
Argentina155446266
Russia634347406
Pakistan327750257
Israel861151585
Serbia19085154
Panama19885413
Iraq96161279
Malaysia3793621241
Morocco11137176
Czech Republic45917296
Japan365473584
Norway5760740
Greece17357670
Egypt117378247
Dominican Republic17458217
Peru228183989
Poland410294134
Mexico214394634
India4067109292
Algeria132015290
Romania4057157406
Ireland499415825
Philippines366016373
Denmark46471791327
Ecuador3646180100
South Korea102841866598
Indonesia2491209192
Austria120832203463
Canada154942802942
Portugal11730311140
Sweden7050432205
Brazil11281487127
Turkey270695741042
Switzerland211907347298
Germany100132158425280
Belgium2081416323986
Netherlands1785117660
China81708333177078
Iran60500373924236
United Kingdom478064932208
France70478807816183
United States337309964317528
Spain1350321305540437
Italy1289481588721815

Coronavirus Cases & Deaths By Country : 2020 Statistics

Deaths 70388 Recovered 266903 Confirmed 1263189